Accepting Answers...
   « »

What are the causes of business risk?


Posted- 2249 days ago
2 Answers

Answer This
Best Answer

Causes of Business Risk are :

  1. Natural Causes - Which occur mainly due to natural calamities such as Earthquakes, Volcanoes, etc.
  2. Physical Causes - Which result in damage of assets.
  3. Human Causes - Which is caused mainly due to carelessness or dishonesty of the employee.
  4. Economic Causes - Which is caused mainly due to fluctuation in market prices of various commodities.
 

the causes of business risks are :-

1. human cause

2. Seasonal cause

3. Technical 

4. Economic