Accepting Answers...
   « »

Name some plays written by Shakespeare ?


Posted- 1411 days ago
13 Answers

Answer This
Best Answer

SOME PLAYS WRITTEN BY SHAKESPHERE ARE:

1) MERCHANT  OF VENICE

2) HAMLET

3) THE TEMPEST

4) KING LEAR

5) JULIUS CAESAR

6) ROMEO AND JULIET

7) ALLS WELL THAT ENDS WELL

8) MACBETH

 

macbeth,julius ceaser,romeo and juliet

 

King Lier, Hamlet.

 

merchant of venice, alls well that ends well, taming of the shrewd.four of the greatest tragedies written by shakespeare are Hamlet,Othello,King Lear and Macbeth.

 

macbeth,julius ceaser,romeo and juliet ,King Lier, Hamletm,merchant of venice, alls well that ends well, taming of the shrewd,four of the greatest  tragedies ,Othello.

 

King Lear, Hamlet, Macbeth, Romio and Juliet

 

macbeth,julius ceaser,romeo and juliet

 

taming of the shrew

king lear

julius caesar

the tempest

 

King Lear

The comedy of errors

Alls well that ends well

Othello

Henry 8

King john

Julius Ceasar

Hamlet

Romeo and Juliet

Timon of athens

Antony and Cleopatra

The Tempest

 
macbeth,julius ceaser,romeo and juliet,othello
 

macbeth, romeo and juliut, juliur caesar,

 
  1. A MID SUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM.
  2. MACBETH.
  3. ROMEO AND JULIET.
  4. HAMLET.
  5. AS YOU LIKE IT.
  6. TWELFTH NIGHT.
  7. JULIUS CAESER.
  8. OTHELLO.
  9. ANTONY AND CLEOPATRA.
  10. THE TEMPEST.             And the list continues.......