Accepting Answers...
   « »

name any 5 non farming activities practised in village palampur?


Posted- 2146 days ago
15 Answers

Answer This
Best Answer

Some non-farming activities in Plamapur are:-

1)Some have their dairy.

2)Palampur have computer clases going on for High school students.

3)Some potters are also in Plampur who make pots but its their side job.

 

 
Best Answer

1.dairy or transporting milk

2.small scale manufacturing

3.trade

4.transport services

5.bringing clay for the potter

please refer to page no.10,11 and12 of the economics txt. for explanation.

 
Best Answer
  1. dairy farming
  2. transportation
  3. classes
  4. trade
  5. educate the people
 

1.dairy or transporting milk

2.small scale manufacturing

3.trade

4.transport services

5.bringing clay for the potter

please refer to page no.10,11 and12 of the economics txt. for explanation.

 

1. Dairy farming

2. Shopkeeping

3. Transport

4. Small scale manufacturing

 

 

#DAIRY

#SHOPKEEPERS

#TRANSPORTATION

#COTTAGE INDUSTRY

#ANIMAL REARING

 

dairy,s.s manufacturing

 

1.dairy or transporting milk

2.small scale manufacturing

3.trade

4.transport services

5.bringing clay for the potter

 

1)Dairy

2) Shop keeping

3) Transport

4)Cottage manufacturing

 

Some non-farming activities in Plamapur are:-

1)Some have their dairy.

2)Palampur have computer clases going on for High school students.

3)Some potters are also in Plampur who make pots but its their side job.

 

1. Dairy farming

2. Shopkeeping

3. Transport

4. Small scale manufacturing industries

 

DAIRY,SMALL SCALE INDUSTRIES,TRADE

 
1. DAIRY 2. SMALL-SCALE INDUSTRIES 3. TRADE 4. TRANSPORT 5. COTTAGE INDUSTRIES
 

manufacturing

shopkeepers

carpentaring

blaksmith

hardware

 
1) DAIRY FARMING 2) TRANSPORTATION 3) COMPUTER CLASSES 4) SHOP KEEPING 5) ANIMAL REARING