Accepting Answers...
   « »

NAME the countries larger than india?


Posted- 1828 days ago
94 Answers

Answer This
Best Answer

russia,saudi arabia,china,canada

 
Best Answer

brazil,australia,usa,

russia,saudi arabia,china,canada

 
Best Answer

russia,canada,australia,china,brazil,usa

 
Best Answer

russia, china, australia, canada, usa

 
Best Answer

russia

china

canada

saudi arabia

brazil

morroco

alaska

iceland

ireland

germany

greenland

 
Best Answer

The countries larger than india are:-

  1. RUSSIA
  2. CANADA
  3. CHINA
  4. UNITED STATE
  5. BRAZIL
  6. AUSTRALIA

 

 
Best Answer

1.Russia

2.China

3.Canada

4.U.S.A

5.Brazil

6.Australia

 
Best Answer

russia,canada,australia,china,brazil,usa

 
Best Answer

Russia,China,US,Canada,Brazil and Australi are larger than India

 
Best Answer
Russia, Canada, USA, China, Brazil, Australia
 
Best Answer

USA, China, Russia, Canada and Brazil

 
Best Answer

. Russia :17,098,242 sq.km.
2. Canada : 9,970,610 sq.km.
3. People's Republic of China : 9,598,086 or 9,640,821 (including disputed territories) sq. km.
4. United States : 9,629,091 sq.km.
5. Brazil : 8,514,877 sq.km.
6. Australia :7,741,220 sq.km.
7. India : 3,166,414 or 3,287,263 (including pakistan and china occupied territories) sq.km.

 
Best Answer


Russia China USA Australia Canada Brazil

 
Best Answer
  1. Russia
  2. Canada
  3. U.S.A
  4. China
  5. Brazil
  6. Australia
 
Best Answer

russia,canada,australia,china,brazil,usa

 
Best Answer

hey......... i just wanna to tell u that india is the seventh highest country of the world and others are russia , canada, australia,africa indeed.

 
Best Answer

russia,cannada, USA,china,brazil,australia.

 
Best Answer
russia china canada saudi arabia brazil morroco alaska iceland ireland germany greenland
 
Best Answer

russia,australia,brazil,usa,china,canada

 
Best Answer
russia canada china america brazil austrailia
 
Best Answer

Russia, Canada, USA, Brazil, China, Australia

 
Best Answer
Russia U.S.A China Canada Brazil Australia
 
Best Answer

Countries Larger Than India {geographiclally}Are::

 

  1. Russia
  2. canada
  3. China
  4. USA
  5. Brazil
  6. Australia

and as we know INDIA is the 7th Largest County

 
Best Answer

Ans: Russia,China,Cannada,USA,Brazil,Australia.

 

 
Best Answer
  1. Russia
  2. Canada
  3. U.S.A
  4. China
  5. Brazil
  6. Australia

are the 6 countrys larger than india

 
Best Answer

russia,canada,australia,china,brazil,usa

 
Best Answer

India is the 7th largest country in the world. Other six larger than India are

1) Russia

2) United States of America

3) Canada

4)China

5)Australia

6) Brazil

 
Best Answer

RUSSIA, CHINA, USA, CANADA, BRAZIL and AUSTRALIA.

 
Best Answer

The countries which are larger than  India  are as follows

Russia , Canada , U.S.A. China,  Australia  & Brazil

 
Best Answer

The countries which are larger than  India  are as follows

Russia , Canada , U.S.A. China,  Australia  & Brazil

 
Best Answer
 
Best Answer

America,africa,brazil,canada,china,australia are larger than india.

 
Best Answer

Russia

Canada

U.S.A

China

Brazil

Austrailia

 

 
Best Answer

russia, U.S.A ,Saudi Arabia, china,canada, brazil,australia

 
Best Answer

china russia usa canada...........

 
Best Answer

There are 6 countries which are greater than India. India is on the 7th place-

Russia-17.07 million square km

Canada-9.97 million sq km

USA-9.80 million sq km

Brazil-8.54 million sq km

Australia-7.68million sq km

Then India comes-3.28 million sq km...............

 
Best Answer
NO. COUNTRIES LARGER
1

RUSSIA

2 CHINA
3 NORTH AMERICA
4 SOUTH AMERICA
5 AUSTRALIA
6 AFRICA
 
Best Answer

Russia,Canada,USA,China and Brazil.

 
Best Answer

The countries larger than India in size are in the order

RUSSIA,CANADA,CHINA,USA,BRAZIL,AUSTRALIA.

INDIA is seventh lagest country in terms of area.(3.28 lakh sq.km)(2.4% of the earth' surface)

As far as population  size is concerned only CHINA has larger population than INDIA.

 

 

 
Best Answer

RUSSIA,CANADA,USA,CHINA,BRAZIL,AUSTRALIA.

 
Best Answer

Russia,USA,China,Brazil,Canada and Australia

 
Best Answer

russia,

canada,

u.s.a,

china,

brazil,

australia

are the countries which are larger than india.

 
Best Answer
 
Best Answer

Russia,Canada,United States Of America,China,Brazil,Australia

 

 
Best Answer

russia,canada,australia,china,brazil,usa

 
Best Answer

1.Russia

2.China

3.Canada

4.U.S.A

5.Brazil

6.Australia

 
Best Answer
Six countries larger than India. They are 1. Russia :17,098,242 sq.km. 2. Canada : 9,970,610 sq.km. 3. People's Republic of China : 9,598,086 or 9,640,821 (including disputed territories) sq. km. 4. United States : 9,629,091 sq.km. 5. Brazil : 8,514,877 sq.km. 6. Australia :7,741,220 sq.km
 
Best Answer

brazil,australia,usa,

russia,saudi arabia,china,canada are the countries larger than India

 
Best Answer

1. Russia            = 17,098,242 sq.km.
2. Canada          = 9,970,610 sq.km.
3. China             = 9,598,086 sq. km.
4. United States = 9,629,091 sq.km.
5. Brazil              = 8,514,877 sq.km.
6. Australia        =7,741,220 sq.km.

 
Best Answer

Russia

Canada

China

USA

Brazil

Australia

 
Best Answer

USA, China, Russia, Brazil & Austrailia

 
Best Answer

russia

china

canada

saudi arabia

brazil

morroco

alaska

iceland

ireland

germany

greenland

 
Best Answer

brazil,australia,usa,

russia,saudi arabia,china,canada

 
Best Answer
russia china usa brazil canada australia india
 
Best Answer

RUSSIA,CANADA,U.S.A.,CHINA,BRAZIL,AUSTRALIA

 
Best Answer

russia,china,U.S.A,greenland,australia,brazil

 
Best Answer

russia,america,africa,china,australia

 
Best Answer

Russia, China, United States of America, Canada and Australia are the countries larger than India. India is the 7th largest country in the world.

 
Best Answer

russia , canada , USA , brazil , saudi arabia .

 
Best Answer
 
Best Answer

Russia, China, USA, Canada, Brazil and Australia are the countries larger than India.

 
Best Answer

Russia, Saudi Arabia, USA, Canada

 
Best Answer

china, russia, U.S.A, japan

 
Best Answer

Russia

Canada

USA

China

Brazil

Australia

 
Best Answer

america ,canada , saudi arabia,china

 
Best Answer

there are six counteries larger than India

Russia

Canada

China

USA

Brazil

Australia

 
Best Answer
  1. russia,
  2. canada,
  3. u.s.a,
  4. china,
  5. brazil,
  6. australia

are the countries which are larger than india.

 
Best Answer

russia,canada,australia,china,brazil,usa.

 
Best Answer

America , Australia  , Urope , Africa , South Africa &  Germany  are  larger than india.

 

There are so many. Some of them are: USA,Russia,China,Australia,Canada,Saudi Arabia, Brazil..............

 

Russia,canada,china,saudi arabia

 

russia,canada,china.

 

russia,canada,china.

 

russia, canada, china, saudi arabia, USA, brazil

 

Russia,

Canada,

United States of America,

Brazil,

Mexico,

China.

 

Russia

U.S.A

China

Brazil

Australia

Saudi Arabia

 
 

RUSSIA, CANADA, USA, CHINA, BRAZIL, AUSTRALIA

 

. Russia :17,098,242 sq.km.
2. Canada : 9,970,610 sq.km.
3. People's Republic of China : 9,598,086 or 9,640,821 (including disputed territories) sq. km.
4. United States : 9,629,091 sq.km.
5. Brazil : 8,514,877 sq.km.
6. Australia :7,741,220 sq.km.
7. India : 3,166,414 or 3,287,263 (including pakistan and china occupied territories) sq.km.

 

russia,saudi arabia,china,canada

 
Russia Canada China USA Brazil Australia And, India is the 7th largest country.
 

China, America, Austalia, Russia, Africa.

 

 

  1. Canada,
  2. China,
  3. Australia,
  4. Saudi Arabia,

these are some of the countries larger than INDIA.

Russia was a Country so many years back larger than India but now it has been shared by its States.

 

Russia, Canada, USA, China, Brazil, Australia

 

Russia, China, Australia, Canada.

 

countries larger than india are russia, canada, south america

 

 

Russia (17.07 million sq. km)

Canada (9.97 million sq. km)

USA (9.80 million sq.km)

China (9.59 million sq. km)

Brazil (8.54 million sq. km)

Australia (7.68 million sq. km)

India (3.28 million sq. km)

 

USA CANADA SAUDI ARABIA  RUSSIA AUSTRALIA

 

Russia

Canada

USA

China

Brazil

Australia

 

russia canada u.s.a australia etc...

 
  1. Russia
  2. Canada
  3. U.S.A
  4. China
 

Russia, Canada, USA, China, Brazil and Australia

 

russia,canada,china,usa,brazil&aurstralia.

 
Russia,Canada,USA,China,Brazil,Australia