Accepting Answers...
   « »

which ocean is named after an country


Posted- 2131 days ago
9 Answers

Answer This
Best Answer

The Indian Ocean is named after a country i.e. india.It is located in the south direction of India.

 
 
The Indian Ocean is the ocean named after an country i.e. INDIA.
 

Indian Ocean is named before India

 
 

Indian ocean.

 

Indian Ocean after India

 
 

The INDIAN OCEAN is named after a country that is INDIA.