Accepting Answers...
   « »

What do you mean by natural environment?


Posted- 1938 days ago
19 Answers

Answer This
Best Answer

he natural environment, commonly referred to simply as the environment, is a term that encompasses all living and non-living things occurring naturally on Earth or some region thereof.

 
Best Answer
natural environment, commonly referred to simply as the environment, is a term that encompasses all living and non-living things occurring naturally on Earth or some region thereof.
 
Best Answer

Natural Environment--The environment comprising biotic and abiotic components occurred in the nature

 
Best Answer

1.The combination of biotic and abiotic components forms the natural environment.

 

 
Best Answer

An environment which is formed naturally without the help of human.

 
Best Answer
The natural environment, as the name suggests commonly referred to simply as the environment, that it is a term that encompasses and includes all biotic and abiotic components occurring naturally on Earth or some region thereof.
 
Best Answer

Natural environment means surroundings or the condition under which a person or thing exists and develops its character.It covers both physical and cultural elements.

 
Best Answer

The natural environment is defined as the home and other community settings in which children and families normally participate in activities. To the maximum extent appropriate for the needs of the child and family, early intervention services must be provided in natural environments.

 
Best Answer

The natural environment, commonly referred to simply as the environment, is a term that encompasses all living & non-living things occurring naturally on Earth or some region thereof.

 
Best Answer

Natural environment is the environment in which there are only natural surroundings  and not any man made , artificial surrounding.

 
Best Answer
natural environment, commonly referred to simply as the environment, is a term that encompasses all living and non-living things occurring naturally on Earth or some region thereof.
 
Best Answer

 First of all Wish you happy new year Mishra

Ans:In the natural environment have fresh air without any polution. And in our human beings have some notorious thinks. Human being think very cruely. When the human bodies without cruel thinks then that's time called real or natural environment.The environment comprising biotic and abiotic components occured in the nature

 
Best Answer
natural environment, commonly referred to simply as the environment, is a term that encompasses all living and non-living things occurring naturally on Earth or some region thereof.
 
 
Best Answer
natural enviroment means totality of sourounding
 
Best Answer

the environment created by nature where all the biotic and abiotic components are present.

 
Best Answer

the environment which has been created naturally and contains biotic and abiotic components for living is called natural environment.

 
Best Answer

The natural environment, commonly referred to simply as the environment, is a term that encompasses all living and non-living things occurring naturally on Earth or some region thereof.

 
Best Answer
natural environment, commonly referred to simply as the environment, is a term that encompasses all living and non-living things occurring naturally on Earth or some region thereof.
 
The natural (weather, climate, ocean conditions, terrain, vegetation, dust, etc.) and induced (electromagnetic, interference, heat, vibration, etc.) conditions that constrain the design of products and their life cycle processes is termed as Environment.