Accepting Answers...
   « »
What was the name of ashoka's son and daughter ?
Posted- 1954 days ago
7 Answers

Answer This
Best Answer

Son name was "Mahendra" and Daughter name was "Sanghmitra"

 

sangamitra and mahindra

 

Ashoka's son was Mahendra & his daughter was Sanghmitra.

 

Son's name is Mahinda and his daughter's name is Sanghamitta.

 

mahindra, sangamitra

 

son-mahendra

daughter-sangamitra

 

Ashoka's son's name is Mahendra and his daughter's name is sangamittra