Accepting Answers...
   « »

what is  full form of u.n.o? headquaters where situated


Posted- 1938 days ago
8 Answers

Answer This
Best Answer

united nations organisation.NEWYORK

 
Best Answer

united nations organisation

america

 
Best Answer

United Nations Organisation

headquarters at New york

 

The full form of U.N.O is United nations Organisation . Headquaters is situated in Geneva .

 
it stands for united nations organization and i think it is in geneva
 

uno-united nation organisation

headqater-sann francisco in USA

 

United Nations Organization  The headquarter is in new York City, United States of America.

 

UNITED NATIONS ORGANISATION.HEADQUARTER IS SITUATED IN NEW YORK