Accepting Answers...

Who is the author the lesson "portrait of the lady" in hornbill text book?


Posted- 1910 days ago
23 Answers

Answer This
Best Answer
 

khushwanth singh

 

Kuswant Sing is the author the lesson of the ''Portrait of the lady'' in hornbill text book.

 

the author of" portrait of a the lady " is  KHUSWANTH SINGH  he is belongs to punjab

he lost his grand mother in the ending of the lesson i feel very sad about her death

 

Khuswanth Singh is the author of the lesson "portrait of lady " in hornbill text book.

 

Kushwanth Singh is the author of "Potrait of the lady"

 

kushwanth singh

 
 
KHUSHWANT SINGH
 
 

the author the lesson "portrait of the lady" in hornbill text book is KHUSWANT Singh

 
 

Portrait of a Lady was written by Khushwant Singh

 

Khushwant Singh

 

 

khushwant singh

 

KUSHWANT SINGH

 

kushwant singh

 

Khushwant Singh

 

 

kushwant singh

 

The author is Kushwant Singh.

 
 

Kushwanth singh

 

khushwant singh