Accepting Answers...
   « »

What do you mean by disaster management?


Posted- 1957 days ago
7 Answers

Answer This
Best Answer

examples of disater are earthquake,cyclone ect.it may occur anytime,anywhere.so,we have to take some important mearues to safe ourself.that is what u mean by disater management.

 

its like natural calamities

 

management of disasters

 

 

disaster management is the study of characteristics of disasters so that our future can take more precautions to avoid these disaster more suitably

 

it is a study of characteristics of disasters

 

disaster management is a series of activities that run parallel to each other in a pre plaaned manner.

 

disaster managment is a book in which we learn about diffent types of disasters like earthquake volcano etc. and what we have to do when a disasters apporach in our town or village and a lot of things about disasters