Accepting Answers...
   « »

please give me material for conducting a morning assembly in school.....!!


Posted- 1804 days ago
4 Answers

Answer This
Best Answer

Haai ayushi

Dude! first of all when do u have the morning assembly?? Ok, ur class is supposed to conduct the assembly and ur organising it.Heyy, its simple na. U can ask some of ur classmates to conduct a G.K. quiz and "thought-for-the-day" like any proverbs and a proper explanation for the proverb by any of ur classmate. And u can have news reading and present a speech also. Dont worry its not so tough. Take the guidance, tips and some help from ur class teacher. For speech u can take any topic from the category of spirituality or science and developement.  These are some of my basic ideas. Between which class are u? I am in 10th..if u need any help contact me.

All the best

Take care.

 

you can say about ; what is swine flu and its causes and preventions to aware others.

 

ok!!!!!!!

first of all speak news,thought of the day, articles about upcoming festivals and current affairs and ask questions from the article so you can know who had listen or for entertainment you can conduct a drama, debate, songs, dance etc.!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

 
BISMILA... TO COMANCE WITH THE GR8 NAME OF ALLAH TN MERCIFUUL CERATER OF THIS UNIVERS BRINGR OF LIFE N DETH SO TO THANKS HIS COUNTLESS BOUNTIES I WOD LIK 2 CAL _________ ON STAGE TO RECTE A FEW VERS OF HOLY QURAN