Accepting Answers...
   « »

what is HYV seed?


Posted- 1607 days ago
12 Answers

Answer This
Best Answer

high yielding variety seeds

 

High Yielding Variety seeds

 

HIGH YIELDING VARIETY SEEDS

 

HYV-High Yielding Variety of seeds-prevalent in india after the introduction of GREEN REVOLUTION to India

 

High Yielding Variety seeds

 

HIGH YIELDING VARIETY SEEDS

 

High Yeilding Variety of Seeds

 

hyv seeds means high yeilding variety seed. it give more nutrition to the crop

 

High yielding variety seeds.

 

high yielding variety of seeds.

 

high yeilding variety of seeds used by farmers for better yeild.

 

 

high yielding variety seeds