Accepting Answers...
   « »

difference between antibiotics and antibodies


Posted- 1570 days ago
7 Answers

Answer This
Best Answer

Antibodies are produced by your body to attack any foreign substance that invades your body. Antibiotics are external chemicals that kill germs or help your body fight them.

 
 
ANTIBODIES:-Molecules in the blood or secretory fluids that stub, destroy, or neutralize germs, viruses, or other poisonous toxins (see Antigens). They are members of a class of proteins agreed as immunoglobulins, which are produced and secreted by B lymphocytes in response to stimulation by antigens. An antibody is specific to an antigen. ANTIBIOTICS:-Medicines or drugs created using microbes or fungi that are helpless and taken into the body to destroy insanitary bacteria.
 

Antibiotics can kill the desease causing germs and cures the desease.  Antibodies are protiens which are produced by the white blood cells.  They increase our immunity against desease causing germs and fight with the germs to cure the desease.  They will search for bacteria and viruses in the blood and kill them.

 

Antibiotics are external cure of bacterial diseases but antibodies are internal agents which prevent permanent infection against diseases.

 

antibiotics are the ones which directly attack on the cellwall of germs

 

Antibodies:- are produced by the hormones responsible for it to destroy the bateria or viruses present in the body.

Antibiotics:-is the external antibodies which activates the antibodies present in the body. this is provided to the body through the medicins.

 

ANTIBODIES:-Molecules in the blood or secretory fluids that stub, destroy, or neutralize germs, viruses, or other poisonous toxins (see Antigens). They are members of a class of proteins agreed as immunoglobulins, which are produced and secreted by B lymphocytes in response to stimulation by antigens. An antibody is specific to an antigen. ANTIBIOTICS:-Medicines or drugs created using microbes or fungi that are helpless and taken into the body to destroy insanitary bacteria.