Accepting Answers...
   « »

what happens at the synapse between two neurons?


Posted- 1599 days ago
4 Answers

Answer This
Best Answer

At the synapse, The electrical impulse formed at the dendrites set off a set of chain chemical reactions which create a chemical impulse at the synapse. this impulse is transferred then to the next neuron

 

At the synapse, The electrical impulse formed at the dendrites set off a set of chain chemical reactions which create a chemical impulse at the synapse. this impulse is transferred then to the next neuron

 

At the synapse, The electrical impulse formed at the dendrites set off a set of chain chemical reactions which create a chemical impulse at the synapse. this impulse is transferred then to the next neuron

 

At the synapse, The electrical impulse formed at the dendrites set off a set of chain chemical reactions which create a chemical impulse at the synapse. this impulse is transferred then to the next neuron