Accepting Answers...
   « »
What happens when : (i) Light is passed through a colloidal solution. (ii) Electric current is passed through a colloidal solution.
Posted- 1352 days ago
2 Answers

Answer This
Best Answer

LIGHT PASSES THRU COLLOIDAL SOLUTION WILL SHOW COLLOIDAL  SOLUTION IS OPAQUE IN NATURE.

ELECTRIC CURRENT PASSED THRU COLLIDAL SOLUN THE SOLU WILL LOSE ELECTRONS BT WILL REGAIN AS ELECTRIC CURRENT STOPS

 
1.Tyndall effect takes place before it settles 2.they move towards the opposite charged electrons