Accepting Answers...
   « »
what are the conditions required for the growth of rice?
Posted- 1430 days ago
3 Answers

Answer This
Best Answer
the conditions required for the growth of rice is :- a lot of water in the ground an humid climate
 

Rainfall - more than 200 cm

Climate- tropical and sub-tropical

high irrigation

Temperature-  around 45 degrees

Soil type- alluvial

 

 

large volume of water and hot and humid climate