Accepting Answers...
   « »

Q) What are the conditions necessary for photosynthesis?


Posted- 1155 days ago
6 Answers

Answer This
Best Answer
THERE SHOULD BE SUNLIGHT AND WATER AND CHLOROFHYLL.
 
sunlight,water ,chlorophyll
 

the necessary condition for photosynthesis are

-sunlight

-water

-soil

-mineral

-nitrogen

-chrolophyll

-plant

 

photosyienthisis takes place in plants

  1. chlorophyll
  2. carbon dioxide
  3. sunlight
  4. water
 

THERE SHOULD BE SUNLIGHT AND WATER AND CHLOROFHYLL.

 
the necessary condition for photosynthesis are -sunlight -water -soil -mineral -nitrogen -chrolophyll -plant