Accepting Answers...
   « »
why do we fall ill?
Posted- 1269 days ago
4 Answers

Answer This
Best Answer

A person is said to be ill, if he is not healthy. the reasons are :

1. Infected by diseases caused by microbes.

2. Affected with diseases caused by nutrition deficiency

3. Affected by genetical factors

all these reasons contribute to a damage to our body, thus resulting in illness.

 

HI SNEHA !!! ANSWER: ANY THING THAT PREVENTS PROPER FUNCTIONING OF CELLS & TISSUES WILL LEAD TO A LACK OF PROPER ACTIVITY OF A BODY . WHEN A PERSON EXPERIENCE SUCH CONDITION HE IS SAID TO BE HE IS SAID TO BE 'ILL' OR IN 'POOR HEALTH. THAT'S WHY WE  WIILL FALL ILL

BYEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!

 

Disease-Disturbed Ease is the main cause of illness

A person is said to be ill if something prevents the functioning of his cells and tissues which thereby prevents the proper functioning of the body

 
we fall ill because of our own mistakes we make in our lifes