Accepting Answers...
   « »
what is gram sabha
Posted- 1036 days ago
5 Answers

Answer This
Best Answer
Village panchayat
 

gram sabha consists of elected members of a panchayat called panch and the head of gram sabha is sarpanch

 
village panchayat
 

GRAM MEANS VILLAGE AND SABHA MEANS MEETING

 

The Gram Sabha is a meeting of all adults who live in the area covered by a Panchayat.Anyone who is 18 years old or more and who has the right to vote