Extramarks School Banner

Course Details

Extramarks

Test series designed by top NEET experts from all over India

Test yourself and know your peer ranking by attempting 12 Part Tests and 10 Full Syllabus Tests as per NEET pattern.

idea-icon

Highlights

Personalized Exam Strategy

The test series analyze your performance and creates a micro-schedule for students to follow in order to be NEET ready. These exam strategies are customized to individual needs of each student.

Adaptive Testing Platform

Extramarks has curated a series of part tests, as well as full length mock tests, to help you assess your level of preparedness and know which are your strength and gap areas. Attempt the test series to evaluate your level of preparedness and understand your gap areas.

Reports and Analytics

After analyzing test performance, we generate extensive intelligence-backed reports, which give insights on various performance parameters – like, accuracy, mastery, time allocation, difficulty level of questions attempted, etc.

Our Esteemed Faculty

We have the best tutors teaching our students.

Watch lectures by expert faculty

We host recorded sessions for our students who can watch and learn with our lectures.

For any queries
call us on 18001025301

NEET 2020
NEET Test Series Schedule

Date Test No. Physics Chemistry Botany Zoology
23-03-20 Part Test-1 "Units, Dimensions and Measurement; Motion in a Straight Line, Motion in a Plane" Some Basic Concepts of Chemistry, Structure of Atom, Classification of Elements and Periodicity in Properties "What is living? ; Biodiversity; Need for classification; Three domains of life; Taxonomy & Systematics; Concept of species and taxonomical hierarchy; Binomial nomenclature; Tools for study of Taxonomy – Museums, Zoos, Herbaria, Botanical gardens. Five kingdom classification; salient features and classification of Monera; Protista and Fungi into major groups; Lichens; Viruses and Viroids " "Animal Kingdom: Basis of Classification, Phylum Porifera, Phylum Cnidaria and Phylum Ctenophora, Phylum Platyhelminthes and Phylum Aschelminthes, Phylum Annelida and Phylum Arthropoda, Phylum Chordata, General Characters, Subphylum Urochordata, Subphylum Cephalochorda, Vertebrata: General Features, Agnatha, Class Cyclostomata, Superclass Pisces, General Features of Class Amphibia and Examples, Reptilia, Aves, Mammals"
25-03-20 Part Test-2 Laws of Motion, Friction, Work Energy Power Chemical Bonding and Molecular Structure, States of Matter: Gases and Liquids Salient features and classification of plants into major groups-Algae, Bryophytes, Pteridophytes, Gymnosperms and Angiosperms (three to five salient and distinguishing features and at least two examples of each category); Angiosperms classification up to class, characteristic features and examples). "Structgural Organization in animal, Types of Tissue, Earthworm, Cockroach, Frog Protoplasm: Introduction, Carbohydrate, Proteins, Lipids, Nuclic Acid, Enzymes"
27-03-20 Part Test-3 Collision, Motion in a Vertical Circle, Rotational Motion, Gravitation Thermodynamics, Equilibrium, Redox Reactions Morphology and modifications; Tissues; Anatomy and functions of different parts of flowering plants: Root, stem, leaf, inflorescence- cymose and recemose, flower, fruit and seed (To be dealt along with the relevant practical of the Practical Syllabus Digestion and Absorption: Structure of Elementary Canal, Mouth, Stomach, Palate, Tongue, Teeth, Small Intestine, Large Intestine, Histology of Elementary Canal, Digestive glands, Diseases relation with Digestive System Breathing and Exchange of gases: Structure of Respiratory System, Types of Respiration, Respiratory Organs, Mechanism of Breething, Respiratory Volume, Regulation of Breething
29-03-20 Part Test-4 Mechanical Properties of Solids, Mechanical Properties of Fluids, Thermal Expansion Hydrogen, s-Block Elements (Alkali and Alkaline earth metals), "Cell theory and cell as the basic unit of life; Structure of prokaryotic and eukaryotic cell; Plant cell and animal cell; Cell envelope, cell membrane, cell wall; Cell organelles-structure and function; Endomembrane system-endoplasmic reticulum, Golgi bodies, lysosomes, vacuoles; mitochondria, ribosomes, plastids, micro bodies; Cytoskeleton, cilia, flagella, centrioles (ultra structure and function); Nucleus-nuclear membrane, chromatin, nucleolus. Cell division: Cell cycle, mitosis, meiosis and their significance " "Body Fluids and Circulation: Introduction of Circulation, Open and Closed Circulation, Single and Double Circulation, Heart: External Structure of Heart, Internal Structur of Heart, Working Of Heart (Cardiac Cycle; Generation, Conduction and Regulation of Heart Beat (Nodal Tissue), Blood Pressure, ECG, Blood Vessels, Portal Systems, Lymphatic System & Disease and Disorders of Circulation, Excretory Products and their Elimination: Excretion System- Introduction, Osmoregulation, Various Excretory Organs, Different Types of Excretory Products (Ornithine Cycle), Kidney: External & Internal Structure of Kidney, Structure of Nephron and Types of Nephron, Urine: Mechanism of Urine Formation, Mechanism of Concentration of the Filtrate, Micturition and Regulation of Kidney Function, Role of Other Organs in Excretion, Disorders of the Excretory System"
31-03-20 Part Test-5 Caloriemetry, Heat Transfer, Thermodynamcs, Kinetic Theory of Gases p-Block Elements (Group 13 & 14), Organic Chemistry- Some Basic Principles and Techniques "Transport in plants: Movement of water, gases and nutrients; Cell to cell transport-Diffusion, facilitated diffusion, active transport; Plant – water relations – Imbibition, water potential, osmosis, plasmolysis; Long distance transport of water – Absorption, apoplast, symplast, transpiration pull, root pressure and guttation; Transpiration-Opening and closing of stomata; Uptake and translocation of mineral nutrients-Transport of food, phloem transport, Mass flow hypothesis; Diffusion of gases (brief mention). Mineral nutrition: Essential minerals, macro and micronutrients and their role; Deficiency symptoms; Mineral toxicity; Elementary idea of Hydroponics as a method to study mineral nutrition; Nitrogen metabolism-Nitrogen cycle, biological nitrogen fixation.. " "Locomotion and Movement: Muscles- Types of Movement Muscle, Mechanism of Muscle Contraction, Human Skeleton Axial Skeleton - Skull, Vertebral Column, Appendicular Skeleton - Girdles, Limbs, Different Types of Joints, Disorders of Muscular and Skeletal System, Neural control ad Co-ordination: Neural System- Human Neural System, Neuron as Structural and Functional Unit of Neural System, Generation and Conduction of Nerve Impulse, Transmission of Impulses. Central Neural System: Forebrain, Midbrain, Hindbrain, Spinal Cord, PNS, ANS, Reflex Action, Photo Receptor (Eye). Ear"
01-04-20 Part Test-6 Oscillation, Waves Hydrocarbons, Environmental Chemistry "Photosynthesis: Photosynthesis as a means of Autotrophic nutrition; Site of photosynthesis take place; pigments involved in Photosynthesis (Elementary idea); Photochemical and biosynthetic phases of photosynthesis; Cyclic and non cyclic and photophosphorylation; Chemiosmotic hypothesis; Photorespiration C3 and C4 pathways; Factors affecting photosynthesis. Respiration: Exchange gases; Cellular respiration-glycolysis, fermentation (anaerobic), TCA cycle and electron transport system (aerobic); Energy relations- Number of ATP molecules generated; Amphibolic pathways; Respiratory quotient. Plant growth and development: Seed germination; Phases of Plant growth and plant growth rate; Conditions of growth; Differentiation, dedifferentiation and redifferentiation; Sequence of developmental process in a plant cell; Growth regulators-auxin,gibberellin, cytokinin, ethylene, ABA; Seed dormancy; Vernalisation; Photoperiodism. " Chemical control and Integration
03-04-20 Part Test-7 Electric Charges and Fields, Electric Potential and Capacitance Solid State, Solutions, Electrochemistry "Reproduction in organisms: Reproduction, a characteristic feature of all organisms for continuation of species; Modes of reproduction – Asexual and sexual; Asexual reproduction; Modes-Binary fission, sporulation, budding, gemmule, fragmentation; vegetative propagation in plants. Sexual reproduction in flowering plants: Flower structure; Development of male and female gametophytes; Pollination-types, agencies and examples; Outbreeding devices; Pollen-Pistil interaction; Double fertilization; Post fertilization events- Development of endosperm and embryo, Development of seed and formation of fruit; Special modes-apomixis, parthenocarpy, polyembryony; Significance of seed and fruit formation. " Human Reproduction: Male Reproduction System- Structure of Testes and Seminiferous Tubules, Scrotum, Vas efference, Epididymis, Vas Deference, Ejaculatory Duct, Urethra, Seminal Vesicle, Composition of Seminal Vesicle, Prostate Gland, Cowper's Gland, Semen, Structure of Sperm and Types of Sperm, Female Reproduction System: Structure of Ovaries - Graafia Follicle, Secondary Oocyte, OvarianHormones, Fallopian tube, Uterus, Vagina, External Genitalia, Bartholin's Gland, Mammary Gland, Introduction of Menstrual cycle, Menstrual cycle, Spermatogenesis, Oogenesis, Hormonal control of Gametogenesis Fertilization, Cleavage, Morula,
05-04-20 Part Test-8 Current Electricity, Moving Charges and Magnetism Chemical Kinetics, Surface Chemistry, General Principles and Processes of Isolation of Elements Heredity and variation: Mendelian Inheritance; Deviations from Mendelism- Incomplete dominance, Co-dominance, Multiple alleles and Inheritance of blood groups, Pleiotropy; Elementary idea of polygenic inheritance; Chromosome theory of inheritance; Chromosomes and genes; Sex determination-In humans, birds, honey bee; Linkage and crossing over; Sex linked inheritance- Haemophilia, Colour blindness; Mendelian disorders in humans-Thalassemia; Chromosomal disorders in humans; Down’s syndrome, Turner’s and Klinefelter’s syndromes. Extra Embryonic Membranes and Placenta, Pregnancy & Embryonic Development, Parturition, Lactation, Reproductive Health: Introduction, Applications of reproductive health, Amniocentesis and Misuse of amniocentesis, Reproductive Health, Problem & Strategies, Population explosion Methods of Birth Control: Natural Methods, Barrier Methods, IUCD's, Oral Contraceptives - Injectable Contraceptives, Implants, Surgical Methods of family planning, Disease and Disorders: Complications due to contraceptives, MTP, STD's, Infertility, ART
07-04-20 Part Test-9 Magnetism and Matter, Electro Magnetic Induction, Alternating Current p- Block Elements, d and f Block Elements Molecular basis of Inheritance: Search for genetic material and DNA as genetic material; Structure of DNA and RNA; DNA packaging; DNA replication; Central dogma; Transcription, genetic code, translation; Gene expression and regulation- Lac Operon; Genome and human genome project; DNA finger printing. "Evolution: Origin of Life, Origin of universe( Big bang theory) Solar system, Theories of origin of life, Chemical origin of life, Stanley Miller's experiment, Prebiotic system: Coecervates and microsphere , Geological time scale, Evidences of evolution- Palaentological, Evolution of horse, Biogeographical evidences, Morphological and anatomical evidences of evolution- Homologous, analogous and vestigial organs, Reproductive health, Evolution: Origin of Life, Origin of universe, Theories of origin of life, Stanley Miller's experiment, Geological time scale, Pedigree of Horse,Evidences of evolution from Morphology and anatomy, Biogeography, Evidences from Connecting links, Embryological evidences, Artificial selection, Natural selection and Adaptive radiation"
09-04-20 Part Test-10 Electro Magnetic Waves, Ray Optics and Optical Instruments Coordination Compounds, Haloalkanes and Haloarenes "Improvement in food production; Plant breeding, tissue culture, single cell protein, Biofortification Microbes in human welfare: In household food processing, industrial production, sewage treatment, energy generation and as biocontrol agents and biofertilizers." "Lamarck's theory, Darwin's theory-Darwin novelty Hugo de vries thoery., Mutation theory, Hardy Weinberg principle; Gene flow, Gene migration, Genetic drift mutation, genetic recombination, Natural selection Allopatric and sympatric, Brief account of evolution: Evolution of plant and animal forms, Evolutionary history of vertebrates through geological period "" Prior to age man, Ape man to prehistoric man, Prehistoric to modern man"", Health-Various Types of disease in Human Bacterial, Viral, Fungal: Ringworms, Helminthic: Ascariasis, Elephantiasis. Protozoan: Life cycle of plasmodium vivax Entamoeba Hitolylica., "
11-04-20 Part Test-11 Wave Optics, Dual Nature of Radiation and Matter, Atoms Alcohols, Phenols and Ethers, Aldehydes, Ketones and Carboxylic Acids "Organisms and environment: Habitat and niche; Population and ecological adaptations; Population interactions-mutualism, competition, predation, parasitism; Population attributes-growth, birth rate and death rate, age distribution. Ecosystem: Patterns, components; productivity and decomposition; Energy flow; Pyramids of number, biomass, energy; Nutrient cycling (carbon and phosphorous); Ecological succession; Ecological Services-Carbon fixation, pollination, oxygen release. " """Type of immunity-innate and acquired active Passive immunity, Mediated immunity"", Cell Mediated immunity, Vaccination and immunization Allergy, Auto immunity, immune system of the body Lymphoid organs: Primary & Secondary, AIDS amd Cancer-Cause, detection & diagnosis, Treatment., Alcohol and Tobacco opioids, Cannabinoids, Sedatives, Hallucinogens, Adolescence, Addiction & dependence Effects of drugs and alcohol abuse, prevention & Control, Dairy farm management, Poultry farm management, Indigenous & exotic Bacterial, Viral & Fungal disease."
12-04-20 Part Test-12 Nuclei, Semi Conductors and Electronic Devices Organic Compounds Containing Nitrogen, Biomolecules, Polymers, Chemistry in Everyday Life "Biodiversity and its conservation: Concept of Biodiversity; Patterns of Biodiversity; Importance of Biodiversity; Loss of Biodiversity; Biodiversity conservation; Hotspots, endangered organisms, extinction, Red Data Book, biosphere reserves, National parks and sanctuaries. Environmental issues: Air pollution and its control; Water pollution and its control; Agrochemicals and their effects; Solid waste management; Radioactive waste management; Greenhouse effect and global warning; Ozone depletion; Deforestation; Any three case studies as success stories addressing environmental issues. " "Bio-technology: Principle and Processes Bio-technology and its Application"
14-04-20 Full Test-1 Full Syllabus of 11th Class Full Syllabus of 11th Class Full Syllabus of 11th Class Full Syllabus of 11th Class
16-04-20 Full Test-2 Full Syllabus of 11th Class Full Syllabus of 11th Class Full Syllabus of 11th Class Full Syllabus of 11th Class
17-04-20 Full Test-3 Full Syllabus of 11th Class Full Syllabus of 11th Class Full Syllabus of 11th Class Full Syllabus of 11th Class
19-04-20 Full Test-4 Full Syllabus of 12th Class Full Syllabus of 12th Class Full Syllabus of 12th Class Full Syllabus of 12th Class
21-04-20 Full Test-5 Full Syllabus of 12th Class Full Syllabus of 12th Class Full Syllabus of 12th Class Full Syllabus of 12th Class
22-04-20 Full Test-6 Full Syllabus of 12th Class Full Syllabus of 12th Class Full Syllabus of 12th Class Full Syllabus of 12th Class
24-04-20 Full Test-7 Full Syllabus of NEET Full Syllabus of NEET Full Syllabus of NEET Full Syllabus of NEET
26-04-20 Full Test-8 Full Syllabus of NEET Full Syllabus of NEET Full Syllabus of NEET Full Syllabus of NEET
28-04-20 Full Test-9 Full Syllabus of NEET Full Syllabus of NEET Full Syllabus of NEET Full Syllabus of NEET
29-04-20 Full Test-10 Full Syllabus of NEET Full Syllabus of NEET Full Syllabus of NEET Full Syllabus of NEET
30-04-20 Full Test-11 Full Syllabus of NEET Full Syllabus of NEET Full Syllabus of NEET Full Syllabus of NEET
02-05-20 Full Test-12 Full Syllabus of NEET Full Syllabus of NEET Full Syllabus of NEET Full Syllabus of NEET
03-05-20 Full Test-13 Full Syllabus of NEET Full Syllabus of NEET Full Syllabus of NEET Full Syllabus of NEET

Student Testimonials